Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Tennis Jv & Varsity scores 2021

Varsity Rebel Small School Invitational

Name

Final score

Opponent

Dani & Pam

2-8 L

Canadian

Orlando

8-3 W

Lazbuddie

Tiffany & Mirelly

6-8 L

McLean

Tiffany & Mirelly

8-0 W

Dalhart 

Tiffany & Mirelly

8-1 W

Perryton

Dani & Pam

1-8 L

Dalhart

Orlando

1-8 L

Dalhart

Tiffany & Mirelly 

5- 8 L

Lazbuddie 

VARSITY Levelland Small School invitation

Name

Final score

Opponent

Varsity

Dani & Xavier

2-3 L

Wink

Tiffany & Mirrely

3-2 W

Borden County 

Tiffany & Mirrely

6-0 W

Shallowater

Tiffany & Mirrely 

2-3 L

Levelland

Dani & Xavier

2-8 L

Wink

 

JV Rebel Small School Invitational

Name

Final score

Opponent

Ady & Dora 

2-8 L

Canadian

Ellie & Yeslie 

0-8 L

Olton

Jacee & Mercedes 

1-8 L

Hart

Lizbeth & Hiromy 

8-3 W

Tulia

Naara & Duvy 

2-8 W

Hartley

Delilah 

2-8 L

Perryton

Ivan & Fabian

8-4 W

Perryton

Lizbeth & Hiromy   

1-8 L

Perryton

Anahi & Elaney 

8-5 W

Hartley

Ellie & Yeslie 

2-6 L

Tulia

Duvy & Naara 

6-0 W

McLean

Delilah

6-3 W

Highland Park

Ady & Dora 

3-6 L

Highland Park

Elaney & Anahi

0-8 L

Hartley

Ivan & Fabian

8-5 W

Happy

Jacee & Mercedes 

0-6 L

McLean

Delilah

6-2 W

Olton

Duvy & Naara

6-2 W

Canadian

Ady & Dora

(7-6) (8-6) L Tiebreaker

Tulia

Duvy & Naara 

6-2 W

Tulia

Ivan & Fabian 

3-8 L 

3rd place 

Highland Park

Duvy & Naara 

5-6 L

5th Place 

Perryton

JV Levelland Small School invitation

Pam

2-3 L

Wink

Gael & Delilah

2-3 L

Borden County 

Jaycee

3-2 W

Wink

Anahi 

2-3 L

Wink

Yesline & Mercedes

2-3 L

Wink

Fabian & Ivan 

2-3 L

Wink

Ady & Dora

2-3 L

Borden County

Jaycee

2-3 L

Shallowater

Naara 

2-3 L

Borden County 

Pam

2-3 W

Wink

Anahi

4-8 L

Friona

Fabian & Ivan

5-8 L

Wink

Jaycee

6-8 W

Friona

Ady & Dora 

2-8 L

Seagraves

Elaney

8-6 W

Wink

Pam

1-8 L

Seagraves

Gael & Delilah

2-8 L

Levelland 

Pam

2-3 L

Levelland

Yeslie & Mercedes

1-8 L

Seagraves

SPCHEA Tournament

VARSITY 

 

Name 

Final score 

Opponent 

Mirelly & Tiffany 

0-2

SPCHEA

Mirelly & Tiffany 

2-0

South Crest 

Mirelly & Tiffany 

2-0

Hart

Orlando 

1-2

Hart 

Orlando

2-1

South Crest 


 

SPCHEA Tournament

JV

 

Name 

Final score 

Opponent 

Fabian & Ivan 

3-6

South Crest 

Anahi & Elaney 

0-2

SPCHEA

Delilah

0-2

South Crest 

Ellie & Yeslie 

0-2

SPCHEA

Jacee & Ady 

2-0

SPCHEA

Pamela

2-0

Hart

Anahi & Elaney

0-2

South Crest 

Xavier & Dora

2-0

Floydada

Delilah

0-2

SPCHEA

Pam

0-2

South Crest 

Ellie & Yeslie 

0-2

SPCHEA

Gael

2-0

South Crest 

Dora & Xavier 

0-2

South Crest 

Jacee & Ady (Third Place)

2-0

Floydada

Fabian & Ivan 

2-0

Hart

Gael

2-1

Floydada

Dora & Xavier 

0-2

South Crest 

Anahi & Elaney

2-0

Hart

Pam

0-2

South Crest 

Delilah

0-1

Hart

Gael (Second Place)

2-0

South Crest

Brownfield District Tournament 

VARSITY 

 

Name 

Final score 

Opponent 

Mirelly & Tiffany 

6-1

6-0

LIttlefield 

Mirelly & Tiffany 

6-3

1-6

0-6

La Mesa 

Orlando 

1-2

Dimmit